Naval and marine electronics: references

Installation and maintenance of naval electronics equipment for vessels

List of references with all the naval and marine electronics works made by REDCAI: design, manufacture, installation and distribution of naval electronics equipment

 

 

TYPE

SHIPBUILDER

SHIPYARD

NAME

YEAR

 

Polar research vessel

Peruvian Navy

C.N.P. Freire

BAP CARRASCO

2017

 

Escort tug

Østensjø Rederi A/S

Gondan

DUX, PAX, AUDAX

2017

 

Hydrographic

Colombian Army

Armon Shipyard Vigo

ARC Roncador

2016

 

Transporte de pescado vivo

Salmon Star

Astilleros Gondán

MARTIN SAELE

2016

 

Trainning ship

The Marine Society and Sea Cadets

Gondan Shipyard

TS Royalist

2015

 

Patrol boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

Astilleros Gondan

RÍO BELELLE Y RÍO ÁGUEDA

2015

 

Draga

Dragages-Ports

Murueta

Anita Conti

2013

 

Dredge

DTM

Astilleros Murueta

Stella Maris

2013

 

Offshore

Simon Moskter Shipping

Ast. Gondan

Stril Merkur

2012

 

Bulk Carrier

Ast. Murueta

Ast. Murueta

Murueta

2012

 

Offshore

Rieber Shipping

C.N.P. Freire

Polar Queen

2012

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Río Orbigo

2011

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Río Jandula

2011

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Río Tambre

2011

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

Ast. Gondan

Río Segura

2011

 

OffShore

Rieber Shipping

C.N.P. Freire

Polar King

2011

 

Offshore

Fratelli Neri

Ast. Gondan

LNG Guardian

2011

 

Research

Qatar University

C.N.P. Freire

Janan

2011

 

Bulk Carrier

Navesco

Ast. Murueta

Manizales

2011

 

Tug Boat

Societa Esercizio Rimorchi e Salvataggi

Unión Naval de Valencia

Francesco Paolo

2011

 

Tug Boat

Societa Esercizio Rimorchi e Salvataggi

Unión Naval de Valencia

Eugenia

2011

 

Cement Carrier

Naviera Alvargonzalez

Astander

Cristina Masaveu

2011

 

Dredge

Jan de Nul

C.N.N.

Charles Darwin

2011

 

OffShore

Volstad Shipping AS

C.N.P. Freire

Volstad Surveyor

2010

 

Research

Ministerio de asuntos marinos de Indonesia

Ast. Gondan

Madidihang-03

2010

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AST:ASFIBE

Río Segre

2010

 

Bulk Carrier

Navesco

Ast. Murueta

Salamina

2010

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer Marine

Ast. Zamakona

Svitzer Pembroke

2010

 

Oil Tanker

Ibaizabal Managment Service

Ast. José Valiña

Monte Anaga

2010

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Río Tormes

2009

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer- Wijsmuller

C.N.P. Freire

Svitzer Haven

2009

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer- Wijsmuller

C.N.P. Freire

Svitzer Caldey

2009

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer- Wijsmuller

C.N.P. Freire

Svitzer Ramsey

2009

 

Tug Boat

Fratelli Neri

Ast. Gondán

Corrado Neri

2009

 

Tug Boat

Fratelli Neri

Ast. Gondán

Constante Neri

2009

 

Chemical

Kanata Shipping CO / Ultragas

Factorias Vulcano

Vicuna

2008

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Cabo de Gata

2008

 

Tanker

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. Zamakona S.A.

Greenoil

2008

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer- Wijsmuller

C.N.P. Freire

Svitzer Waterstone

2008

 

Tug Boat

Svitzer- Wijsmuller

C.N.P. Freire

Svitzer Kilroom

2008

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Paula-C

2008

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Minka-C

2008

 

LNG

Knutsen Oas

IZAR Sestao

Sestao Knutsen

2007

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

Ast. Armon

Rio Miño

2007

 

Patrol Boat

S. Marítimo Guardia Civil

AUX-NAVAL

Rio Aller

2007

 

Tug Boat

Societé de Remorquage Louis Thomas & CIE

C.N.P. Freire

Capitaine Albert Ruault

2007

 

Tug Boat

Societé de Remorquage Louis Thomas & CIE

C.N.P. Freire

RM Thomas

2007

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Lisa-C

2007

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Lauren-C

2007

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Victoria-C

2007

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Nicole-C

2007

 

Catamaran

Junta de Andalucía

Navantia San Fernando

Bahía de Cádiz Tercero

2006

 

Patrol Boat

S.V.A.

Ast. Gondan

Fulmar

2006

 

Container

Carisbrooke Shipping LTD

C.N.P. Freire

Eileen-C

2006

 

Catamaran

Junta de Andalucía

Navantia San Fernando

Bahía de Cádiz Primero

2005

 

Catamaran

Junta de Andalucía

Navantia San Fernando

Bahía de Cádiz Segundo

2005

 

Patrol Boat

Euromarine Industries LTD

Ast. Gondan

Jasiri

2005

 

Patrol Boat

Minist. Defensa Ecuador

Ast. Murueta

Lae 6 de Diciembre

2005

 

Patrol Boat

Minist. Defensa Ecuador

Ast. Murueta

Lae 11 de Noviembre

2005

 

Patrol Boat

Minist. Defensa Ecuador

Ast. Murueta

Lae 11 de Abril

2005

 

RO-PAX

ENTMV

IZAR Sevilla

El – Djazair II

2005

 

Ferry

Strandfaras

IZAR San Fernando

Smyril

2005

 

LNG

Teekay Shipping

Izar Puerto Real

Madrid Spirit

2004

 

LNG

Knutsen Oas

IZAR Sestao

Bilbao – Knutsen

2004

 

LNG

Knutsen Oas

IZAR Puerto Real

Cadiz – Knutsen

2004

 

Patrol Boat

Secretaría Gnal. De Pesca M

C.N. P. Freire

Tarifa

2004

 

Patrol Boat

Gobierno de Namibia

C.N. P. Freire

Anna Kakurukaze Mungu

2004

 

RO-PAX

ENTMV

IZAR Sevilla

Tassili II

2004

 

Tanker

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. Zamakona S.A.

Barnoil

2004

 

LNG

Teekay Shipping

IZAR Sestao

Catalunya Spirit

2003

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. HJ Barreras

Suarvigo

2003

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. HJ Barreras

Galicia

2003

 

LNG

E.N. ELCANO

IZAR Puerto Real

Castillo de Villalba

2003

 

Patrol Boat

Gobierno de Indonesia

Ast. Gondan

KP Bisma

2003

 

Patrol Boat

Gobierno de Indonesia

Ast. Gondan

KP Baladewa

2003

 

Barge

FCC Construcciones S.A.

C.N.P. Freire

Acanto

2003

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. HJ Barerras

Bouzas

2002

 

Chemical

E.N. ELCANO

IZAR Cádiz

Castillo de Monterreal

2002

 

RO-PAX

Stena Lines

IZAR Puerto Real

Stena Hollandica

2001

 

RO-PAX

Stena Lines

IZAR Puerto Real

Stena Britannica

2001

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. HJ Barreras

La Surprise

2000

 

Patrol Boat

Secretaría Gnal. De Pesca M

C.N. P. Freire

Arnomendi

2000

 

RO-PAX

Naviera Finnlines

A.E.Puerto Real

Finneagle

1999

 

RO-PAX

Naviera Finnlines

A.E.Puerto Real

Finnclipper

1999

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Ast. HJ Barreras

L’Audace

1999

 

Research

Philippines

Ast. Gondan

Da-Bfar

1999

 

Oil Tanker

Knutsen

A.E. Sestao

Elisabeth Knutsen

1999

 

Freezer Cargo

Marítima del Norte Corp.

C.N. P. Freire

Sierra Loba

1997

 

Freezer Cargo

Marítima del Norte Corp.

C.N. P. Freire

Sierra Leyre

1997

 

Freezer Cargo

Marítima del Norte Corp.

C.N. P. Freire

Sierra Laurel

1997

 

Bulk Carrier

Cargill International, S.A.

A.E.Puerto Real

Cherokee

1997

 

Casino

Mario Jovino

Amsterdam Shipyard

San jo I

1997

 

Freezer Cargo

Marítima del Norte Corp.

C.N. P. Freire

Sierra Lara

1996

 

Bulk Carrier

Cargill International, S.A.

A.E.Puerto Real

Comanche

1996

 

RO-RO

Vapores Suardiaz

Astilleros Murueta

Ivan

1995

 

Patrol Boat

Gobierno de Kenia

Ast. Gondan

Tana

1993

 

Patrol Boat

Gobierno de Kenia

Ast. Gondan

Galana

1993

 

Unión Europea, Fondo Europeo de desarrollo Regional, UNA MANERA DE HACE EUROPA
SiteLock